Kannada Medium Staff


Sl No Name Qualification Designation Subject
1 A N Modagi B.Sc, M.A, B. Ed Principal Maths
2 P L Ghagane B.A, B.Ed Vice Principal English
3 M C Hiremath B.Sc, B. Ed Assistant Teacher Science
4 S A Hiremath M.A, B. Ed, Assistant Teacher Kannada
5 S B Ibrahimpur A.M Drawing Teacher Drawing
6 R K Padatare B.A, M.PEd PE Teacher Physical Education
7 G F Gadatarannavar B.Sc, M.A, M.Ed Assistant Teacher Science
8 M A Inamdar B.Sc (IT) Computer Teacher Computer
9 S S Umachagi M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Social Science
10 I G Ankali M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Kannada
11 G B Kammar B.Sc, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Maths
12 M B Gadad M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Hindi
13 E T Rajaput B.A., B.Ed Assistant Teacher Hindi
14 R C Asanggi B.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Social Science

English Medium Staff


Sl No Name Qualification Designation Subject
2 J B Meti B.Sc, B.Ed Vice Principal Science
3 G K Appinbail B.A, B. P.Ed PE Teacher Physical Education
4 I S Sulibhavi M.A, B. Ed, Assistant Teacher Kannada
5 M M Gorikhan M.A, B. Ed, Assistant Teacher Hindi
6 P M Huilgol M.Sc, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Maths
7 F L Madihalli M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Kannada
8 R M Bevinagidad B.Sc, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Maths
9 S H Allikhan M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher English
10 R A Galabi B.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher English
11 C S NAvi M.A, B.Ed Assistant Teacher English
12 G T Banger B.Sc, B.Ed Assistant Teacher Science
13 S S Junjarwad M,Sc,  B.Ed Assistant Teacher Science
14 S. H. Hadapad Vidwat Music Teacher Music

College Staff


Sl No Name Qualification Designation Subject
1 V T Patil M.Sc Principal Chemistry
2 R V Giriyannavar M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Biology
3 S Y Bagar M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Physic
4 H H Kuri M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Maths
5 S M Budani M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Physics
6 S S Siddanaikar M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Biology
7 B I Sambal M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Chemistry
8 S R Channapur M.Sc, B.Ed Lecturer Maths
9 S A Hiremath M.A, B.Ed Lecturer Kannada
10 M M Gorikhan M.A, B.Ed Lecturer Hindi
11 C S Navi M.A, B.Ed Lecturer Engllish

Non Teaching Staff


Sl No Name Qualification Designation
1 J V Muragod Diploma in Civil Manager
2 B S Udagatti B.Com School Superintended
3 M M Surkod M.Com, GDC Office Superintended
4 M B Itnal M.Com FDA, Spoco
5 Dr R B Patil B.H.M.S Doctor
6 A M Karigar BSW Mess Manager
7 M B Venkatapur B.A, B.Ed College Clerk
8 G H. Katti SSLC School Attendar
9 U A Waddargavi B.S.W Hostel Warden
10 Y A Hallur B.Com Hostel Worden
11 V B Hosamani SSLC College Attender
13 S L Madannnavr SSLC School Attender
14 R M Munolli SSLC Driver
15 J N Venkatapur SSLC Office Attender